ATM Express

Use PayPal Credit Get 3% cash back & 6 Months No Interest


StarTech MCM110SC2 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter MultiMode

Part Number AS85418
review 0 Review(s)
0
Email a friend Email a friend
Review this item Review this item
Price
Your Price:  
$47.50
Availability:
In Stock.
Quantity
Description
Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.
Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).
Auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections
Compact design
Forward 9K jumbo packets in converter mode
Guaranteed compatibility with 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks
Its compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
Manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, and LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off
Provides switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port.
Simple installation
Support flow control (Pause)
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
Supports a maximum packet size of 1600 bytes.
Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru
Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards
Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
Supports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged frames
1310nm Wavelength
Color Black