ATM Express

Use PayPal Credit Get 3% cash back & 6 Months No Interest


TP-Link Network T2700G-28TQ 28Port JetStream Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch

Part Number AS170936
review 0 Review(s)
0
Email a friend Email a friend
Review this item Review this item
Price
Your Price:  
$1,480.00
Availability:
In Stock.
Quantity
Description
Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface:
24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
1 Console Port
Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity:
4
Power Supply:
100240VAC, 50/60Hz
PHYSICAL STACKING
Stacking Speed (Per Port):20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
No. of Units Per Stack:8
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables:
TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable:2 SFP+
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity:Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane:Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
MAC Address Table:32K
Packet Buffer Memory:16 Mbits
Packet Forwarding Rate:Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
Jumbo Frame:10240 Bytes
Number of IP Interfaces:128
Number of Static Routes:256
Number of Routes:12K
Item Dimension (L"xW"xH"):
22.83 x 18.90 x 4.72
Weight:
47.95 lb
Warranty Information:
5 years