ATM Express

Use PayPal Credit Get 3% cash back & 6 Months No Interest


TP-Link Network TL-SG2210P 8Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

Part Number AS157770
review 0 Review(s)
0
Email a friend Email a friend
Review this item Review this item
Price
Your Price:  
$154.00
Availability:
In Stock.
Quantity
Description
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

PoE Ports (RJ45):
Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
Dimensions (W X D X H):8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)

Fan Quantity:Fanless
Power Consumption:
Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)

Power Supply:100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane:20Gbps
MAC Address Table:8k
Packet Buffer Memory:512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate:14.9Mpps
Jumbo Frame:9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
L2 Switching Features:
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Quality of Service:
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN:Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Access Control List:
L2 to L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security:
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
Management:
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP and Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG and Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification:CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System Requirements:Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 (32 to 104)
Storage Temperature: -40 to 70 (-40 to 158)
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
Item Dimension (L"xW"xH"):
13 x 10 x 3
Weight:
3.05 lb
Warranty Information:
5-Year